2019 Honda Classic Day 1 pairings

Justin Thomas won the 2018 Honda Classic.

First Tee Thursday

6:45 a.m. — ROBERT STREB, Shawnee, KS, HAROLD VARNER III, Gastonia, NC, TALOR GOOCH, Midwest City, OK.

6:55 a.m. — BUD CAULEY, Jacksonville Beach, FL, MORGAN HOFFMANN, Wyckoff, NJ, SHAWN STEFANI, Houston, TX

7:05 a.m. — J.J. HENRY, Ft. Worth, TX, DANNY LEE, Rotorua, New Zealand, MATT WALLACE, England

7:15 a.m. — SATOSHI KODAIRA, Tokyo, Japan, KYLE STANLEY, Gig Harbor, WA, ZACH JOHNSON, Cedar Rapids, IA

7:25 a.m. — GRAYSON MURRAY, Raleigh, NC, HUDSON SWAFFORD, Sea Island, GA, ROD PAMPLING, Brisbane, Australia.

7:35 a.m. — MACKENZIE HUGHES, Dundas, Ontario,, Canada, CODY GRIBBLE, Dallas, TX, JIM FURYK, Jacksonville, FL.

7:45 a.m. — MARTIN TRAINER, Palo Alto, CA, JONAS BLIXT, Hammaro, Sweden, RUSSELL HENLEY, Kiawah Island, SC.

7:55 a.m. — JASON KOKRAK, Cleveland, OH, BRANDON HAGY, Westlake Village, CA, BLAYNE BARBER, Auburn, AL.

8:05 a.m. — CHARL SCHWARTZEL, Johannesburg, South Africa, BEN CRANE, Portland, OR, ANIRBAN LAHIRI, Bangalore, India.

8:15 a.m. — BRIAN STUARD, Jackson, MI, JOHN HUH, Dallas, TX, SCOTT LANGLEY, Scottsdale, AZ

8:25 a.m. — DYLAN FRITTELLI, Johannesburg, South Africa, WYNDHAM CLARK, Las Vegas, NV, DREW NESBITT, Oro-Medonte, ON, Canada

8:35 a.m. — MAX HOMA, Valencia, CA, SAM BURNS, Shreveport, LA, CURTIS LUCK, Perth, Australia

10th Tee Thursday

6:45 a.m. — SUNG KANG, Coppell, TX, KELLY KRAFT, Dallas, TX, SEAMUS POWER, Waterford, Ireland

6:55 a.m. — HUNTER MAHAN, Dallas, TX, JOHNSON WAGNER, Charlotte, NC, C.T. PAN, Taiwan

7:05 a.m. — BYEONG HUN AN, Seoul, South Korea, ALEX PRUGH, Spokane, WA, TYLER DUNCAN, Columbus, IN

7:15 a.m. — RYAN ARMOUR, Silver Lake, OH, EMILIANO GRILLO, Argentina, VIJAY SINGH, Fiji Islands

7:25 a.m. — BRADY SCHNELL, Omaha, NE, D.A. POINTS, Pekin, IL, STEWART CINK, Duluth, GA

7:35 a.m. — ADAM SCOTT, Gold Coast, QLD, Australia, ERNIE ELS, South Africa, KIRADECH APHIBARNRAT, Thailand

7:45 a.m. — BROOKS KOEPKA, West Palm Beach, FL, GARY WOODLAND, Topeka, KS, JHONATTAN VEGAS, Maturin, Venezuela

7:55 a.m. — LUKE LIST, Augusta, GA, PATRICK RODGERS, Avon, IN, ALEX NOREN, Sweden

8:05 a.m. — BILL HAAS, Greenville, SC, NICK TAYLOR, Abbotsford, B.C., Canada, RYAN BLAUM, Jacksonville Beach, FL

8:15 a.m. — BEN SILVERMAN, Concord, ON, Canada, ANDERS ALBERTSON, Atlanta, GA, JIM KNOUS, Littleton, CO

8:25 a.m. — SEBASTIßN MU±OZ, Bogota, Colombia, SETH REEVES, Suwanee, GA, HANK LEBIODA, Orlando, FL

8:35 a.m. — ADAM SCHENK, Vincennes, IN, JOSΘ DE JESUS RODRΦGUEZ, Irapuato, Gto., Mexico, ERIK COMPTON, Coral Gables, FL

First Tee Thursday

11:35 a.m. — HARRIS ENGLISH, Sea Island, GA, RORY SABBATINI, Bratislava, Slovakia, ROBERTO CASTRO, Atlanta, GA

11:45 a.m. — ALEX CEJKA, Germany, RYAN PALMER, Colleyville, TX, CAMERON TRINGALE, Laguna Niguel, CA

11:55 a.m. — GRAEME MCDOWELL, Portrush, Northern Ireland, CHESSON HADLEY, Raleigh, NC, J.T. POSTON, St. Simons Island, GA

12:05 p.m. — AUSTIN COOK, Jonesboro, AR, DANIEL BERGER, Jupiter, FL, BRIAN HARMAN, St Simons Island, GA

12:15 p.m. — KEVIN TWAY, Jupiter, FL, ANDREW LANDRY, Austin, TX, BRICE GARNETT, Gallatin, MO

12:25 p.m. — WEBB SIMPSON, Charlotte, NC, SERGIO GARCIA, Castellon, Spain, MARTIN KAYMER, Mettmann, Germany

12:35 p.m. — RICKIE FOWLER, Murrieta, CA, JUSTIN THOMAS, Louisville, KY, BILLY HORSCHEL, Ponte Vedra Bch, FL

12:45 p.m. — PETER MALNATI, Knoxville, TN, MATT JONES, Sydney, Australia, KEITH MITCHELL, Sea Island, GA

12:55 p.m. — MICHAEL THOMPSON, Sea Island, GA, SAM SAUNDERS, Atlantic Beach, FL, TREY MULLINAX, Birmingham, AL

1:05 p.m. — STEPHAN JAEGER, Chattanooga, TN, KYLE JONES, Grapevine, TX, LUCAS BJERREGAARD, Denmark

1:15 p.m. — DENNY MCCARTHY, Rockville, MD, JULIEN ETULAIN, Coronel Suarez, Buenos Aires, KRAMER HICKOK, Dallas, TX

1:25 p.m. — ADAM SVENSSON, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, SEPP STRAKA, Athens, GA, KYOUNG-HOON LEE, South Korea

10th Tee Thursday

11:35 a.m. — NICK WATNEY, Dixon, CA, OLLIE SCHNIEDERJANS, Alpharetta, GA, SUNGJAE IM, Jeju-Si, Jeju-do, South Korea

11:45 a.m. — BRONSON BURGOON, The Woodlands, TX, JOEL DAHMEN, Clarkston, WA. BRANDON HARKINS, Scottsdale, AZ

11:55 a.m. — VAUGHN TAYLOR, Augusta, GA, FREDDIE JACOBSON, Gothenburg, Sweden, TOM HOGE, Fargo, ND

12:05 p.m. — ADAM LONG, St. Louis, MO, BRENDAN STEELE, Idyllwild, CA, CAMERON SMITH, Brisbane, Australia

12:15 p.m. — PATTON KIZZIRE, Sea Island, GA, RUSSELL KNOX, Inverness, Scotland, JIM HERMAN, Palm City, FL

12:25 p.m. — SCOTT PIERCY, Las Vegas, NV, JASON DUFNER, Auburn, AL, JIMMY WALKER, Boerne, TX

12:35 p.m. — KEVIN STREELMAN, Wheaton, IL, BRIAN GAY, Windermere, FL, RICHY WERENSKI, West Palm Beach, FL

12:45 p.m. — SCOTT BROWN, Aiken, SC, PETER UIHLEIN, Jupiter, FL, JOAQUIN NIEMANN, Chile

12:55 p.m. — CHRIS KIRK, Athens, GA, LUCAS GLOVER, Greenville, SC, WHEE KIM, Dallas, TX

1:05 p.m. — ROGER SLOAN, Merritt, Canada, CAMERON DAVIS, Sydney, Australia, DAVID PASTORE, Greenwich, CT

1:15 p.m. — CHASE WRIGHT, Muncie, IN, JOEY GARBER, Petoskey, MI, AUSTEN TRUSLOW, New Smyrna Beach, FL

1:25 p.m. — CARLOS ORTIZ, Guadalajara, Mexico, ROBERTO DΦAZ, Veracruz, VE, Mexico, ANDREW FILBERT, Naples, FL

Source Article